Mabett Maverick exterior accessories

Fender flares, mud flaps, spoilers, a hood deflector, vents, covers and LED lights for the 2022–2026 Maverick.

11 products $15.99 to $359.99 2,643 ratings

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Mud Flaps

    Maverick mud flaps in PP and TPE, no drilling

    4.6 (759) 4.6 out of 5 from 759 ratings

    $37.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Fender Flares, Front & Rear

    Front and rear fender flares for the Maverick, molded PP

    4.6 (592) 4.6 out of 5 from 592 ratings

    $139.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Rear Bumper Cover Plate

    Cover plate for the gap beside the Maverick hitch connector

    4.5 (541) 4.5 out of 5 from 541 ratings

    $25.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Underbody Cavity Cover

    Aluminum cover for the cavity behind the Maverick left rear wheel

    4.4 (208) 4.4 out of 5 from 208 ratings

    $59.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Cab Rear Roof Spoiler

    Cab roof spoiler for the Maverick, ABS, tape mount

    4.7 (157) 4.7 out of 5 from 157 ratings

    $99.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Hood Deflector

    Maverick hood deflector with 3 amber LED lights built in

    4.3 (135) 4.3 out of 5 from 135 ratings

    $99.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Side Marker Lights, 2 pcs

    Two LED side markers that replace the Maverick side emblems

    4.6 (84) 4.6 out of 5 from 84 ratings

    $89.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Rear Window Vents, 2 pcs

    Rear window mesh vents for the Maverick, pair

    4.3 (62) 4.3 out of 5 from 62 ratings

    $39.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Tailgate Spoiler Wing

    Low tailgate spoiler for the Maverick that clears bed covers

    4.5 (50) 4.5 out of 5 from 50 ratings

    $89.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Hood Water Barrier, 2 pcs

    Two ABS mesh covers for the Maverick cowl drain channel

    4.6 (38) 4.6 out of 5 from 38 ratings

    $15.99

     

  • 2022–26 Maverick

    Mabett Roof LED Light Bar

    Roof LED bar for the Maverick, 24 LEDs in an aluminum shell

    4.1 (17) 4.1 out of 5 from 17 ratings

    $359.99

     

  • CategoryMabett storage and organizers28 products, from $10.99See the category

Pairing Maverick exterior parts

Some parts are planned together. The fender flares work with the Mabett mud flaps and do not fit the factory mud flaps, and both go on with the original screws. The low tailgate spoiler leaves a tri-fold or roll-up bed cover free to open and close, and the hood deflector carries three amber LEDs along the front edge of the hood.

Others close gaps the factory left open. A plate covers the space beside the trailer connector, with parts for 4-pin and 7-pin plugs. An aluminum cover closes the cavity behind the left rear wheel, and two mesh pieces sit over the drain channel below the windshield. The side marker lights fit every 2022–2024 trim and the 2025–2026 XL and XLT.

Everything on this page and its price

Show all 11 options and prices
Every product, prices as of the last catalog update
ProductFitsOptionPriceBuy
Mabett Mud Flaps2022–2026 Maverick1 set$37.99
Mabett Fender Flares, Front & Rear2022–2026 Maverick1 front and rear set$139.99
Mabett Rear Bumper Cover Plate2022–2026 Maverick1 kit, 4-pin and 7-pin parts$25.99
Mabett Underbody Cavity Cover2022–2026 Maverick1 cover$59.99
Mabett Cab Rear Roof Spoiler2022–2026 Maverick1 spoiler$99.99
Mabett Hood Deflector2022–2026 Maverick1 deflector with 3 LEDs$99.99
Mabett Side Marker Lights, 2 pcs2022–2026 Maverick2 lights$89.99
Mabett Rear Window Vents, 2 pcs2022–2026 Maverick2 pcs$39.99
Mabett Tailgate Spoiler Wing2022–2026 Maverick1 spoiler$89.99
Mabett Hood Water Barrier, 2 pcs2022–2026 Maverick2 pcs$15.99
Mabett Roof LED Light Bar2022–2026 Maverick1 bar$359.99

Questions

Questions about Mabett Maverick exterior accessories

Do Mabett fender flares work with your factory mud flaps?

No. They work with the Mabett mud flaps for the Maverick, and both attach with the original screws and no drilling. The mud flaps leave out the 2025–2026 Lobo.

Will the Mabett tailgate spoiler block your Maverick bed cover?

It sits low on the tailgate curve, so a tri-fold or roll-up cover still opens and closes. It goes on with tape, and after a 24 hour cure it takes automatic car washes.

Does the Mabett roof light bar fit your Maverick without drilling?

Yes. On the 2022–2026 XL, XLT and Lariat it mounts with no drilled holes and no cut wires, and separate buttons turn it on and off. It is meant for camp and off-road use.